Staff
SLT | |
---|---|
Mr Yosh Radomsky | Headteacher, SLT, Safeguarding, E-Safety |
Lady Deborah Kestenbaum | Assistant Headteacher, SLT, Student Council, PE Lead, Music Lead |
Mrs Suzi Slavin | Assistant Head, SLT, Safeguarding, Behaviour, English & Maths Lead, Kitta Vav Chol Teacher |
Mrs Stacey Sinclair | SENCO, Safeguarding, SLT |
Rabbi Yaakov Singer | Head of Kodesh, SLT, Safeguarding, Kitta Vav Kodesh Teacher |
Mr David Buttle | School Business Manager, Chief Financial Officer, SLT |
Principal |
---|
Dayan Zobin |
Gan | |
---|---|
Mrs Diana Jason | Chol Teacher |
Morah Rosa Conway | Kodesh Teacher |
Morah Rikki Rose | Teaching Assistant |
Morah Keren Stone | Teaching Assistant |
Moreh Meir Barzilay | Teaching Assistant |
Morah Justine Cohen | Teaching Assistant |
Hachana | |
---|---|
Mrs Tsofia Barnett | Chol Teacher, EYFS Lead, Phonics / Early Reading Lead |
Morah Dafna Malachi | Kodesh Teacher |
Miss Lani Steinberg | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Miss Talya Ivgi | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Katie Trigalou | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Aleph | |
---|---|
Ms Christine Macharia | Chol Teacher |
Morah Netta Epstein | Kodesh Teacher |
Mrs Abena Palmer | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Katie Trigalou | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Bet | |
---|---|
Mrs Ruth Kosiner | Chol Teacher, Humanities Lead |
Morah Meital Ben Sasson | Kodesh Teacher |
Morah Joceyne Lipman | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Miss Shevy Mozes | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Reut Nebenzal | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Gimmel | |
---|---|
Mrs Gila Nachshen | Chol Teacher, Foundation Subjects Lead, Mentor |
Mrs Elisheva Sanders | Chol Teacher (on Maternity Leave) |
Morah Meital Ben Sasson | Kodesh Teacher |
Mrs Vivien Friedman | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Miss Ilana Breuer-Weil | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Reut Nebenzal | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Daled | |
---|---|
Mrs Sara Levy | Chol Teacher, Science Lead |
Mrs Leora Gordon | Chol Teacher, DT and Art & Design Lead |
Rav Oren Ben Sasson | Kodesh Teacher |
Mrs Caroline Gray | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Alina Fux | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Heh | |
---|---|
Mr Josh Elton | Chol Teacher, Computing Lead |
Rav Oren Ben Sasson | Kodesh Teacher |
Mrs Inna Cohen | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Naomi Newman | Chol Teaching Assistant |
Morah Alina Fux | Kodesh Teaching Assistant |
Vav | |
---|---|
Mrs Suzi Slavin | Chol Teacher, Assistant Head, SLT, Behaviour, English & Maths Lead |
Mr Dov Cohen | Trainee Teacher |
Rabbi Yaakov Singer | Kodesh Teacher, Head of Kodesh, SLT |
Mrs Naomi Newman | Chol Teaching Assistant |
B'not Sherut | |
---|---|
Morah Noa Shachar-Cohen | Bat Sherut |
Morah Sofia Alamo | Bat Sherut |
Morah Reut Sela | Bat Sherut |
Office Staff | |
---|---|
Mr David Buttle | School Business Manager, Chief Financial Officer, SLT |
Mrs Dee Masters | Administrator |
Caretaker | |
---|---|
Mr Lufwa Bienvenu | Caretaker |
Kitchen Staff |
---|
Ms Modestine Mvindu |
Mrs Fahima Ahmed |
Ms Simone Nyman |
Mealtime Supervisors | |
---|---|
Mr Ben Isaacson | Breaktime supervision, Interventions |
Mrs Nancy Ndumba | |
Mrs Yvonne Harris | |
Mrs Karima Bahra | |
Mr Thomas Fluskey | |
Mrs Fozia Ibrahim |