Independent Jewish Day School

  • SearchSearch Site
  • Instagram Instagram
  • World Italam

Staff

SLT  
Mr Yosh Radomsky  Headteacher, SLT, Safeguarding, E-Safety 
Lady Deborah Kestenbaum  Assistant Headteacher, SLT, Student Council, PE Lead, Music Lead 
Mrs Suzi Slavin  Assistant Head, SLT, Safeguarding, Behaviour, English & Maths Lead, Kitta Vav Chol Teacher 
Mrs Stacey Sinclair  SENCO, Safeguarding, SLT 
Rabbi Yaakov Singer  Head of Kodesh, SLT, Safeguarding, Kitta Vav Kodesh Teacher 
Mr David Buttle  School Business Manager, Chief Financial Officer, SLT 

 

Principal
Dayan Zobin  

 

Gan  
Mrs Diana Jason   Chol Teacher  
Morah Rosa Conway  Kodesh Teacher  
Morah Rikki Rose  Teaching Assistant  
Morah Keren Stone  Teaching Assistant 
Moreh Meir Barzilay  Teaching Assistant  
Morah Justine Cohen Teaching Assistant

 

Hachana  
Mrs Tsofia Barnett  Chol Teacher, EYFS Lead, Phonics / Early Reading Lead 
Morah Dafna Malachi  Kodesh Teacher  
Miss Lani Steinberg  Chol Teaching Assistant 
Miss Talya Ivgi  Chol Teaching Assistant 
Morah Katie Trigalou  Kodesh Teaching Assistant 

 

Aleph  
Ms Christine Macharia Chol Teacher
Morah Netta Epstein  Kodesh Teacher  
Mrs Abena Palmer  Chol Teaching Assistant 
Morah Katie Trigalou  Kodesh Teaching Assistant

 

Bet  
Mrs Ruth Kosiner  Chol Teacher, Humanities Lead 
Morah Meital Ben Sasson   Kodesh Teacher 
Morah Joceyne Lipman  Chol Teaching Assistant  
Miss Shevy Mozes  Chol Teaching Assistant  
Morah Reut Nebenzal  Kodesh Teaching Assistant  

  

Gimmel  
Mrs Gila Nachshen  Chol Teacher, Foundation Subjects Lead, Mentor 
Mrs Elisheva Sanders  Chol Teacher (on Maternity Leave)
Morah Meital Ben Sasson   Kodesh Teacher  
Mrs Vivien Friedman  Chol Teaching Assistant  
Miss Ilana Breuer-Weil Chol Teaching Assistant
Morah Reut Nebenzal  Kodesh Teaching Assistant  

 

Daled  
Mrs Sara Levy  Chol Teacher, Science Lead 
Mrs Leora Gordon  Chol Teacher, DT and Art & Design Lead 
Rav Oren Ben Sasson  Kodesh Teacher  
Mrs Caroline Gray  Chol Teaching Assistant 
Morah Alina Fux  Kodesh Teaching Assistant 

 

Heh  
Mr Josh Elton  Chol Teacher, Computing Lead 
Rav Oren Ben Sasson   Kodesh Teacher  
Mrs Inna Cohen  Chol Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Naomi Newman  Chol Teaching Assistant  
Morah Alina Fux  Kodesh Teaching Assistant  

 

Vav  
Mrs Suzi Slavin  Chol Teacher, Assistant Head, SLT, Behaviour, English & Maths Lead 
Mr Dov Cohen  Trainee Teacher 
Rabbi Yaakov Singer   Kodesh Teacher, Head of Kodesh, SLT 
Mrs Naomi Newman  Chol Teaching Assistant 

 

B'not Sherut  
Morah Noa Shachar-Cohen  Bat Sherut 
Morah Sofia Alamo  Bat Sherut 
Morah Reut Sela  Bat Sherut 

 

Office Staff  
Mr David Buttle  School Business Manager, Chief Financial Officer, SLT 
Dee Masters  Administrator 

 

Caretaker  
Lufwa Bienvenu   Caretaker  

 

Kitchen Staff
Modestine Mvindu 
Fahima Ahmed
Simone Nyman

 

Mealtime Supervisors  
Ben Isaacson  Breaktime supervision, Interventions 
Nancy Ndumba   
Yvonne Harris   
Karima Bahra   
Thomas Fluskey   
Fozia Ibrahim